Legacy IP contributions for 178.38.117.134
Appearance
Results for 178.38.117.134 talk block log logs global block log filter log
13 April 2014
- 13:1713:17, 13 April 2014 diff hist −1 Talk:Molecular diffusion →Diffusion experiments
- 13:1613:16, 13 April 2014 diff hist −296 Talk:Molecular diffusion →Thermal diffusion ≠ Heat flow
- 13:1313:13, 13 April 2014 diff hist +290 Talk:Molecular diffusion →This etymology is complete nonsense.: He was right, but he's gone
- 13:0413:04, 13 April 2014 diff hist +63 H-theorem →Boltzmann's H theorem: wording
- 13:0013:00, 13 April 2014 diff hist −3 Maxwell–Boltzmann distribution wording in intro, one later spot
- 12:4412:44, 13 April 2014 diff hist +16 Einstein relation (kinetic theory) →Proof of general case: wording
- 12:3112:31, 13 April 2014 diff hist 0 Einstein relation (kinetic theory) No edit summary
- 11:5711:57, 13 April 2014 diff hist +15 Fermi level →Fermi level referencing and the location of zero Fermi level: wording
- 11:2911:29, 13 April 2014 diff hist +21 Fermi level →Terminology problems
- 10:4410:44, 13 April 2014 diff hist +21 Thermodynamic activity wording